Harvey Ag Year 12s go out in style

Harvey-Waroona Reporter
Rob Fryer and Brooke Burgess.
Camera IconRob Fryer and Brooke Burgess.

The WA College of Agriculture in Harvey farewelled its graduating Year 12s on November 20.

Due to COVID-19, the ceremony was live streamed, however, the students still went out with a bang.

The students were congratulated on surviving such a challenging year.

Alison Ramm and Leivi Parravicini
Camera IconAlison Ramm and Leivi Parravicini
Graeme Moore and Olivia Morgan
Camera IconGraeme Moore and Olivia Morgan
Alison Ramm and Luke Pfitzner
Camera IconAlison Ramm and Luke Pfitzner Credit: .
Year 12 graduating class of 2020.
Camera IconYear 12 graduating class of 2020.
Tom Busher and Samantha Cox.
Camera IconTom Busher and Samantha Cox.
Rob Fryer and Brooke Burgess.
Camera IconRob Fryer and Brooke Burgess.

Scholarships

Year 10 Australian Defence Force Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Award — Matilda O’Neill.

Year 10 Australian Defence Force Future Innovators Award — Samantha Cox.

Year 10 LP & JA Fryer Encouragement — Brooke Burgess.

Year 10 Alcoa — Samantha Cox.

Friends of Harvey Ag — James Principe.

Year 11 Farm West — Joel Adornetto.

Year 11 Harvey Ag Society — Willow Williamson.

Harvey Bulls Football & Netball Club — Harry Gualter & Jezel Herring.

Year 11 Neville Munns Memorial Encouragement Shearing Award — Patrick Addison.

Year 11 WA Farmers — Olivia Morgan.

Year 11 Brunswick Ag Society — Josh Emmott.

Year 11 SafeFarms WA Award — Willow Williamson.

Year 12 Australian Defence Force Long Tan Youth Lead and Teamwork Award — Leivi Parravicini.

Year 12 Australian Defence Force Future Innovators Award — Leivi Parravicini.

Year 10 Awards

Best in Class — Samantha Cox.

Best on Farm — Samantha Cox.

Best in Trades — Samantha Cox.

Best in Residence — Samantha Cox.

Year 11 Awards

Best in ATAR Class — Geoff Tozer.

Best in General Class — Lucas Pratt.

Best on Farm — Joshua Emmott.

Best in Trades — Dallas Johnson.

Best in Residence — Geoff Tozer.

Year 12 Awards

SafeFarms WA Award — Zac Morris.

Runner-up Best on Farm — Luke Pfitzner.

Best on Farm — Leivi Parravicini.

The Jack Gerrard Memorial Prize — Leadem Stream.

Runner-up Best in Trades — Sarah Hughes.

Best in Trades — Brett Davies.

Best in Class General — Emily Pyburne.

Best in Class ATAR — Jade McLean.

Residential Citizenship and Forrest Medal — Amanda Cavenagh.

Highest Attendance 99 per cent — Tyla Maguire, Zac Morris, Leivi Parravicini, Luke Pfitzner.

Caltex Best All Rounder — Mistyrose Kokiri-Elers.

Neilson Family Incentive Award — Mitchell Woods.

Year 12 “Connor Jackson” Memorial Scholarship — Tarkyn Brown.

Highest Achieving General Student — Luke Pfitzner.

Highest Achieving ATAR Student — Leivi Parravicini.

Get the latest news from thewest.com.au in your inbox.

Sign up for our emails